Ricinus communis Oil 50ml

Castor Oil

Price: $4.50AUD In Stock: 2 Available
Quantity:
Description: Castor Oil is one of the few oils that can be used as an emulsifying agent. It also acts as a protective barrier on your skin that will protect against harsh environmental conditions. Our Castor Oil is a refined oil.
Extraction method: Cold pressed
Common uses: Castor Oil is a very popular, all purpose carrier oil. It is used by manufacturers (particularly as a conditioning agent in hair care products), aroma therapists and massage therapists.
Absorption: Castor oil will remain on the surface of the skin, acting as a barrier.
 
Ricinus communis Oil 50ml
Click to enlarge
 
 
Shopping Cart
0 items
Store Options
Log In / New Account
 
Use keywords to find the product you are looking for.
Advanced Search